FULL LIST: Winners, 2015 PMPC Star Awards for TV

See all the winners from the Star Awards for TV here

Rappler.com

4:38:12pm December 3, 2015

4:3:30am December 4, 2015

ALDEN RICHARDS. Photo by Rob Reyes/Rappler

ALDEN RICHARDS. Photo by Rob Reyes/Rappler

MANILA, Philippines – The stars stepped out once again to attend the 2015 Philippine Movie Press Club (PMPC) Star Awards for Television Thursday, December 3 at the Kia Theater, Cubao, Quezon City.

Rappler's Maria Ressa was given the Excellence In Broadcasting Lifetime Achievement award. The tandems of Liza Soberano and Enrique Gil (LizQuen), as well as Maine "Yaya Dub" Mendoza and Alden Richards (AlDub), were given the German Moreno Power Tandem Award.

Here's the list of winners: 

Best Primetime TV Series

Bagito ( ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Bridges of Love ( ABS-CBN)

Forevermore  ( ABS-CBN)

Hawak Kamay ( ABS-CBN)

Nathaniel ( ABS-CBN)

Pari ‘Koy (GMA 7)

The Richman's Daughter (GMA 7)

Best Daytime Drama Series

Ang Lihim Ni Annasandra (GMA 7)

Flordeliza (ABS-CBN)

Healing Hearts (GMA 7)

Kailan Ba Tama ang Mali? (GMA 7)

Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita? ( ABS-CBN)

Oh My G!  ( ABS-CBN)

WINNER: The Half Sisters (GMA 7) 

Best Drama Mini Series  

Give Love On Christmas (ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Ilustrado (GMA 7)

InstaDad (GMA 7)

Sa Puso Ni Dok (GMA 7)

Trenderas ( TV 5)

Wattpad (TV 5)

Wansapanataym ( ABS-CBN) 

Best Drama Actress 

Aiko Melendez  (Give Love On Christmas Presents  The Gift Giver/ ABS-CBN)

Angelica Panganiban  (Pangako Sa 'Yo/ABS-CBN)

Coney Reyes  (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)

Jodi Sta. Maria (Pangako Sa 'Yo/ABS-CBN)

Empress Schuck (Kailan Ba Tama Ang Mali?/GMA 7)

Jolina Magdangal (Flordeliza/ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Maja Salvador (Bridges of Love/ ABS-CBN)

Shaina Magdayao (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN) 

Best Drama Actor

WINNER: Alden Richards (Ilustrado/GMA 7)

Daniel Padilla  (Pangako Sa 'Yo/ ABS-CBN)

Jericho Rosales (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)

Eddie Garcia  (Give Love On Christmas Presents The Gift Giver/ ABS-CBN)

Gerald Anderson  (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)

Paulo Avelino (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)

Piolo Pascual (Hawak Kamay/ABS-CBN) 

Best Supporting Actress  

Amy Austria (Pangako Sa 'Yo/ABS-CBN)

Carmina Villarroel (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)

Eula Valdez (Ilustrado/GMA 7)

Irma Adlawan (Forevermore/ABS-CBN)

Jean Garcia (The Half Sisters /GMA 7)

WINNER: Sheryl Cruz (Strawberry Lane/GMA 7)

Sofia Andres (Forevermore/ABS-CBN)

Best Supporting Actor  

WINNER: Baron Geisler (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)

Carlo Aquino  (Flordeliza/ABS-CBN)

Edu Manzano (Bridges of Love/ ABS-CBN)

JM De Guzman (Hawak Kamay/ ABS-CBN)

Mike Tan (The Richman’s Daughter/GMA 7)

Ronnie Lazaro  (Pangako Sa 'Yo/ABS-CBN)

Tirso Cruz III (Hawak Kamay/ABS-CBN)

Best Child Performer  

Alonzo Muhlach (Inday Bote/ ABS-CBN)

Ashley Sarmiento (Flordeliza/ABS-CBN)

Chlaui Malayao (Yagit/ GMA 7)

WINNER: Harvey Bautista (Wansapanataym Presents Remote Ni Eric /ABS-CBN)

Jana Agoncillo (Dream Dad/ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Marco Masa (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)

Zaijan Jaranilla (Hawak Kamay/ ABS-CBN)

Xyriel Manabat (Hawak Kamay/ABS-CBN)

Best New Male TV Personality  

WINNER: Alonzo Muhlach (Inday Bote /ABS-CBN)

Jemwell Ventinilla (Yagit/ GMA 7)

Joshua Garcia (Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita?/ ABS-CBN)

Kurt Ong  (Wansapanataym Presents My Kung Fu Chinito/ ABS-CBN)

Kyle Blanco (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)

JV Cruz  (Iskoolmates/ PTV 4)

Sancho Vito (Let The Love Begin/ GMA 7)

Best New Female TV Personality 

Ali Forbes (Pinay Beauty Queen Academy/ GMA News TV)

WINNER: Jana Agoncillo (Dream Dad/ABS-CBN)

Loisa Andalio (Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita?/ABS-CBN)

Maine Mendoza (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7)

Mariz Racal  (Lobo-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)

MJ Lastimosa (Takure-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)

Stephanie Yamut (Yagit/ GMA 7) 

Best Drama Anthology 

Ipaglaban Mo (ABS-CBN)

Karelasyon (GMA 7)

WINNER: Magpakailanman (GMA 7)

Maynila (GMA 7)

Wagas (GMA 7)

Best Single Performance by an Actress 

Agot Isidro  (Hat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN )

Alessandra De Rossi (Sabit- sabit, Kabit-kabit, Mga Pusong Malupit- Magpakailanman/GMA 7)

Angel Locsin (Watawat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN )

WINNER: Judy Ann Santos (Ilog-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)

Kaye Abad  (Hat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN)

Nora Aunor (Tres Rosas- Karelasyon/GMA 7)

WINNER: Sunshine Cruz (Barko-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)

Best Single Performance by an Actor 

Alex Medina (Niloko Nyo Ako-Ipaglaban Mo/ABS-CBN)

Arjo Atayde ( Liham- Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)

Coco Martin  ( Watawat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)

Edgar Allan Guzman (Box-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN)

WINNER: John Lloyd Cruz ( Hat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN )

Matt Evans ( Nasa Maling Landas- Ipaglaban Mo/ ABS-CBN )

Mike Tan ( 8 Shades of Gay: The Tubato Family Story- Magpakailanman/GMA 7) 

Best Public Service Program  

Bistado (ABS-CBN)

Failon Ngayon ( ABS-CBN)

Imbestigador (GMA 7)

Mission Possible ( ABS-CBN)

S.O.C.O. (Scene of the Crime Operatives)  (ABS-CBN)

WINNER: T3: Enforced (TV 5)

Wish Ko Lang (GMA 7)

Best Public Service Program Host 

Arnold Clavio (Alisto/GMA 7)

Ben, Erwin, and Raffy Tulfo (T3:  Enforced /TV 5)

Gus Abelgas ( S.O.C.O./ABS-CBN)

Julius Babao ( Mission Possible /ABS-CBN)

Mike Enriquez  (Imbestigador /GMA 7)

Ted Failon (Failon Ngayon /ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang /GMA 7)

Best Gag Show

WINNER: Banana Split: Extra Scoop  (ABS-CBN )

Tropa Mo Ko Nice Di Ba?! ( TV 5)

Goin' Bulilit ( ABS-CBN)

Wow Mali ( TV 5)

Best Comedy Program 

2 ½ Daddies ( TV 5)

Home Sweetie Home ( ABS-CBN)

Ismol Family (GMA 7)

Luv U  (ABS-CBN)

Mac and Chiz (TV 5)

WINNER: Pepito Manaloto : Ang Tunay Na Kuwento (GMA 7)

Vampire Ang Daddy Ko (GMA 7)

Best Comedy Actor 

Clarence Delgado  (Goin' Bulilit /ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Jayson Gainza (Banana Split: Extra Scoop /ABS-CBN)

John Lloyd Cruz (Home Sweetie Home/ ABS-CBN)

Michael V. (Pepito Manaloto / GMA 7)

Sef Cadayona (Bubble Gang/GMA 7)

Ryan Agoncillo (Ismol Family /GMA 7)

Vic Sotto (Vampire ang Daddy Ko /GMA 7) 

Best Comedy Actress 

Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split: Extra Scoop/ ABS-CBN)

Carmi Martin (Ismol Family /GMA 7)

Manilyn Reynes (Pepito Manaloto/GMA 7)

Mutya Orquia (Geoin' Bulilit /ABS-CBN 2)

WINNER: Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang/GMA 7)

Ryzza Mae Dizon (Vampire Ang Daddy Ko /GMA 7)

Toni Gonzaga (Home Sweetie Home /ABS-CBN 2)

Best Musical Variety Show 

WINNER: ASAP 20  (ABS-CBN)

It's Showtime ( ABS-CBN)

Letters and Music (Net 25)

Road Show (Net 25)

Sessions on  25th Street (Net 25)

Sunday All Stars (GMA 7)

Walang Tulugan With the Master Showman (GMA 7) 

Best Male Host 

Billy Crawford  (It's Showtime/ABS-CBN)

German Moreno (Walang Tulugan With The Master Showman/GMA 7)

Luis Manzano (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

Martin Nievera  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

Robi Domingo  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Vice Ganda (It's Showtime/ABS-CBN)

Wally Bayola (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7) 

Best Female TV Host 

WINNER: Anne Curtis  (It's Showtime/ABS-CBN)

Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7)

Pia Guanio  (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7)

Sarah Geronimo  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

Toni Gonzaga (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

Vina Morales  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

Zsa Zsa Padilla (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

Best Reality Show  

Day Off  (GMA News TV)

Extreme Series: Kaya Mo Ba ‘To? (TV 5)

WINNER: I Do (ABS-CBN)

Pinay Beauty Queen Academy (GMA News TV) 

Best Reality Show Host 

Ali Forbes (Pinay Beauty Queen  Academy/GMA News TV)

Derek Ramsay (Extreme Series: Kaya Mo Ba ‘To? /TV 5)

Judy Ann Santos  (I Do/ABS-CBN)

Julie Anne San Jose, Dasuri Choi, Maey Bautista, Mike ‘Pekto’ Nacua, Boobay  (Day Off/ GMA News TV)

WINNER: Toni Gonzaga, Enchong Dee, Bianca Gonzales, Robi Domingo  ( PBB 737/ABS-CBN)

Toni Gonzaga, Robi Domingo, Bianca Gonzales, John Prats (PBB All IN/ ABS-CBN) 

Best Game Show 

Bonakid Pre-School Ready Set Laban! (GMA 7)

Celebrity Bluff (GMA 7)

Happy Truck Ng Bayan (TV 5)

WINNER: Wowowin (GMA 7)

Best Game Show Host 

Eugene Domingo (Celebrity Bluff /GMA 7)

Judy Ann Santos (Bet On Your Baby/ ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Luis Manzano (Deal Or No Deal/ABS-CBN)

Ogie Alcasid (Let’s Ask Pilipinas / TV 5)

Richard Gomez, K Brosas (Quiet Please! Bawal Ang Maingay/ TV 5)

Vic Sotto (Who Wants To Be A Millionaire/ TV 5)

WINNER: Willie Revillame (Wowowin /GMA 7)

Best Talent Search Program 

WINNER:ASOP  Music Festival Year 4 (A Song Of Praise) (UNTV 37)

Bet Ng Bayan (GMA 7)

Move It: Clash  Of The Streetdancers (TV 5)

Talentadong Pinoy 2014 (TV 5)

Best Talent Search Program 

WINNER: Billy Crawford (Your Face Sounds Familiar/ABS-CBN)

Jasmine Curtis-Smith, Tom Taus (Move It/ TV 5)

Luis Manzano, Robi Domingo,Yeng Constantino (The Voice Kids Philippines  Season 2/ABS-CBN )

Regine Velasquez, Alden Richards (Bet ng Bayan/GMA 7)

Richard Reynoso, Toni Rose Gayda (ASOP/ UNTV 37)

Robin Padilla, Mariel Rodriguez, Tuesday Vargas (Talentadong Pinoy 2014 /TV 5)

Toni Gonzaga,  Luis Manzano, Robi Domingo, Alex Gonzaga (The Voice of the Philippines (Season 2) /ABS-CBN 2)

Best Eudcational Program  

Born To Be Wild (GMA 7)

Convergence (Net 25)

WINNER: Del Monte Kitchenomics (GMA 7)

Idol Sa Kusina (GMA 7)

WINNER: Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)

Swak Na Swak (ABS-CBN 2)

Taste Buddies (GMA News TV) 

Best Educational Program Host  

Chef Pablo “Boy” Logro  (Idol Sa Kusina (GMA 7)

Chris Tiu, Moymoy Palaboy (I-BILIB/ GMA 7)

Dimples Romana, Bobby Yan, Carlos Agassi (Swak Na Swak /ABS-CBN)

Dr. Nielson Donato, Dr. Ferdie Recio (Born To Be Wild, GMA 7)

Eagle Riggs (Easy Lang ‘Yan / UNTV 37)

Jennylyn  Mercado (Sarap With Family/ GMA News TV)

WINNER: Kim Atienza (Matanglawin /ABS-CBN)

Best Celebrity Talk Show 

WINNER: Aquino And AbundaTonight (ABS-CBN)

Gandang Gabi Vice ( ABS-CBN)

Moments ( Net 25)

News. Ph (CNN Philippines)

Powerhouse (GMA 7)

Tapatan Ni Tunying (ABS- CBN)

The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA 7)

Best Celebrity Talk Show Host  

Anthony Taberna (Tapatan Ni Tunying /ABS- CBN)

WINNER: Boy Abunda, Kris Aquino (Aquino And Abunda Tonight/ ABS-CBN)

Gladys Reyes (Moments/ Net 25)

Kara David (Powerhouse/ GMA 7)

Pia Hontiveros (News. Ph / CNN Philippines)

Tim Yap (The Tim Yap Show/GMA 7)

Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice /ABS-CBN) 

Best Documentary Program 

Front Row (GMA News TV)

History  (TV 5)

Investigative Documentaries (GMA News TV)

WINNER: I-Witness (GMA 7)

Motorcycle Diaries (GMA News TV)

Mukha (ABS-CBN)

Reporter’s Notebook (GMA 7)

Best Documentary Program Host 

Atom Araullo (RealiTV / ABS-CBN 2)

Dyan Castillejo (Sports U/ ABS-CBN)

Jay Taruc (Motorcycle Diaries/ GMA News TV)

Maki Pulido, Jiggy Manicad (Reporter’s Notebook/ GMA 7)

Malou Mangahas (Investigative Documentaries/ GMA News TV)

WINNER: Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David , Howie Severino,  Jay Taruc (I-Witness/GMA 7)

Veronica Baluyut-Jimenez (The Veronica Chronicles/ PTV 4)

Best Documentary Special 

Padayon: Patuloy Sa Pagbangon (PTV4)

Pagbangon  (GMA 7)

#Puso 2019:Ang Pambihirang Love Story Ng Pinoy Sa Basketball (TV 5)

Sine Laging Kasama (ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Spratlys : Mga Isla Ng Kalayaan (ABS-CBN)

West Valley Fault (Net 25)

Yaman Ng Bayan (TV 5) 

Best Magazine Show 

Ang Pinaka (GMA News TV)

Brigada (GMA 7)

Good News ( GMA News TV)

I-Juander (GMA 7)

Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA 7)

Mga Kwento Ni Marc Logan (ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Rated K (ABS-CBN)

Best Magazine Show Host  

Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho/GMA 7)

WINNER: Korina Sanchez (Rated K /ABS-CBN)

Marc Logan (Mga Kwento Ni Marc Logan /ABS-CBN)

Rovilson Fernandez (Ang Pinaka/GMA News TV)

Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (I-Juander /GMA 7)

Tonipet Gaba (Pop Talk/ GMA News TV)

Vicky Morales, Bea Binene, Love Añover (Good News/ GMA News TV) 

Best News Program 

24 Oras (GMA 7)

Aksyon (TV 5)

Balitanghali (GMA News TV)

Bandila (ABS-CBN)

Saksi (GMA 7)

WINNER: State of the Nation (GMA News TV)

TV Patrol (ABS-CBN)

Best Male Newscaster  

Angelo Castro III (Why News?/ UNTV 37)

Arnold Clavio (Saksi/GMA 7)

WINNER: Erwin Tulfo  (Aksyon /TV 5)

Julius Babao (Bandila/ABS-CBN)

Mike Enriquez (GMA 7)

Noli de Castro  (TV Patrol/ABS-CBN)

Ted Failon (TV Patrol/ABS-CBN)

Best Female Newscaster 

WINNER: Jessica Soho (State of the Nation/GMA News TV)

Karen Davila (Bandila/ABS-CBN 2)

Korina Sanchez (TV Patrol/ABS-CBN 2)

Luchi Cruz Valdes  (Aksyon/TV 5)

Mel Tiangco (24 Oras/GMA 7)

Pia Arcangel  (Saksi/GMA 7)

Vicky Morales (24 Oras/GMA 7)

Best Morning Show

Good Morning Boss (PTV 4)

Good Morning Kuya (UNTV 37)

Masayang Umaga Po (Net 25)

Pambansang Almusal (Net 25)

WINNER: Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN)

Unang Hirit (GMA 7)

Best Morning Show Host  

Anthony Taberna,  Amy Perez-Castillo, Ariel Ureta, Atom Araullo,Winnie Cordero, Jorge Cariño, Bernadette Sembrano  (Umagang Kay Ganda/ABS-CBN)

WINNER: Arnold Clavio, Rhea Santos-De Guzman, Ivan Mayrina, Connie Sison, Susan Enriquez, Tani Cruz,  Lyn Ching-Pascual, Lhar Santiago, Suzi Abrera, Luane Dy, Love Añover, Tonipet Gaba, Prof. Solita ‘Mareng Winnie’ Monsod, Regine Tolentino, Atty. Gaby Concepcion  (Unang Hirit/GMA 7)

 Cita Astals, Leo Martinez (Masayang Umaga Po /Net 25)

 Daniel Razon, Cong. Erin Tañada III,  Angela Lagunzad, Atty. Regie Tongol, Rheena Villamor, Diego Castro , Lyn Perez, Thalia Javier, Monica Verallo, Jun Soriao, Erica “Kikay” Honrado (Good Morning Kuya/ UNTV 37)

Dianne Medina, Aljo Bendijo, Audrey Goriecetta, Jules Guiang, Karla Paderna (Good Morning Boss /PTV 4)

Gen Subardiaga, Mavic Trinidad, Onin Miranda, Gel Miranda, Sophia Okut (Pambansang Almusal/Net 25) 

Best Public Affairs Program 

3 IN 1 (ABS-CBN)

Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie (GMA News TV)

Face The People (TV 5)

Get It Straight With Daniel Razon (UNTV 37)

Reaksyon (TV 5)

Solved Na Solved (TV 5)

WINNER: The Bottomline (ABS-CBN) 

Best Public Affairs Program Host 

WINNER: Boy Abunda (The Bottomline /ABS-CBN)

Daniel Razon (Get It Straight With Daniel Razon /UNTV 37)

Gelli De Belen, Arnell Ignacio, Atty. Mel Sta. Maria (Solved Na Solved /TV 5)

Gelli de Belen, Christine Bersola-Babao, Edu Manzano (Face The People /TV 5)

Karen Davila, K Brosas, Atty. Claire Castro (3 IN 1 /ABS-CBN)

Luchi Cruz Valdes (Reaksyon /TV 5)

Winnie Monsod  (Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay  Mareng Winnie/ GMA News TV)

Best Children Show  

WINNER: KNC (Kawan ng Cordero) (UNTV 37)

Homework (Net 25)

Tropang Pochi (GMA  7)

Best Children Show Host 

Aira Binas, Gerard Pangusan, Rissey Reyes, Alex Reyes, Fred Lo  (Hi- 5/TV 5)

WINNER: Eric Cabobos, Bency Vallo, Moonlight  Alarcon, Cid Capulong, Cedie Isip, Kim Enriquez, Tim Argallon, Angelica Tejana, Leanne Manalanzan,  Kyla Manarang (KNC/UNTV 37)

Sabrina Man, Miggy Jimenez, Isabel Frial, Nomer Limatog, Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Daniel Ocampo (Tropang Pochi /GMA  7)

Sally Lopez  (Homework/Net 25) 

Best Showbiz Oriented Talk Show 

Showbiz Konek Na Konek (TV 5)

Startalk (GMA 7)

WINNER: The Buzz (ABS-CBN)  

Best Male Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host 

Butch Francisco (Startalk /GMA 7)

IC Mendoza (Showbiz Konek Na Konek /TV 5)

Joey de Leon (Startalk/GMA 7)

WINNER: Ricky Lo  (Startalk/ GMA 7) 

Best Female Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host  

Bianca King (Showbiz Konek Na Konek /TV 5)

Heart Evangelista (Startalk /GMA 7)

Kris Aquino (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)

Lolit Solis (Startalk /GMA 7)

MJ Marfori (Showbiz Konek Na Konek /TV)

WINNER: Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz / ABS-CBN) 

Best Travel Show  

WINNER: Biyahe Ni  Drew (GMA News TV)

Bridging Borders (PTV 4)

Business Flight (GMA News TV)

Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas (PTV 4)

Landmarks (Net 25)

Rise &  Shine (UNTV 37)

Best Travel Show Host 

WINNER: Drew Arellano (Biyahe Ni Drew/GMA News TV)

Faye de Castro (Landmarks /Net 25)

Louella De Cordova, Jenny Fajardo, Jackie Aquino (Rise & Shine/ UNTV 37)

Mayor Gerry Calderon (Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas /PTV 4)

Venus Raj , Cristina Decena (Business Flight / GMA News TV)

Veronica Baluyut- Jimenez (Bridging Borders /PTV 4) 

Best Lifestyle Show  

AHA! (GMA 7)

CHInoyTV (PTV 4)

WINNER: Gandang Ricky Reyes (GMA News TV)

Kris TV ( ABS-CBN)

Fitness Center (Net 25)

Follow That Star (GMA News TV)

Weddings TV (GMA News TV) 

Best Lifestyle Show Host

Drew Arellano (AHA! /GMA 7)

Gretchen Ho, Willord Chua (CHInoyTV/ PTV 4)

WINNER: Kris Aquino (KrisTV, ABS-CBN)

Heart Evangelista (Weddings TV /GMA News TV)

Pia Guanio (Home Base/ GMA News TV)

Ricky Reyes (Gandang Ricky Reyes /GMA News TV)

Shawn Yao (Fitness Center/ Net 25) 

Best TV Station 

WINNER: ABS-CBN 

AKSYON TV

CNN PHILIPPINES

IBC 13

GMA NEWS TV

GMA 7

NET 25

PTV 4

STUDIO 23

TV 5

UNTV 37 

Special Awards

Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement –Ms. Coney Reyes

Excellence In Broadcasting Lifetime Achievement – Ms. Maria A. Ressa

German Moreno's Power Tandem Award  – Alden Richards & Maine Mendoza (AlDub); Liza Soberano & Enrique Gil (LizQuen)  

– Rappler.com